POST FALLS PARKS AND RECREATION
Basketball
Week 5
Feb. 26
1st and 2nd Grade Boys
50 Seright’s Ace {Hardware} – Mack Berend 10 pts, Brayden Drapeau 20 pts, Dante Leaonard 2 pts, Lincoln Whitmire 14 pts, Zander Whitmire Four pts
20 Northwest Specialty Hospital – Izaac Eiffler 2 pts, Jayce Jones 2 pts, Liam Seagraves 6 pts, Matthias Vogel 10 pts
18 Northwest Softplay – Thomas Davis Eight pts, Owen Heidt Four pts, Kellin Raskell Four pts,
30 Little Smiles Pediatric Dentistry – Tyzaiah Blodgett 10 pts, Jesse Martin 6 pts, Aiden Miracle 2 pts, Ayden Schertz 6 pts, Sylar Sullivan 2 pts, Beau Zinn Four pts
22 Brulotte Paint and Seal –Brody Brulotte 10 pts, Preston Brunell 2 pts, Beckham Lee Four pts, Jordan Orr 2 pts, Cooper Norris Four pts
46 Knudtsen Chevrolet – Maroon –Kanyen Bentcik 12 pts, Owen Bryant 16 pts, Rourek Harris 6 pts, Mason Potts 12 pts
26 H&R Block – Kaiden Davis Eight pts, Troy Fotopoulos 6 pts, Liam McGrath Four pts, Tommy Perna Eight pts
32 Cannon Hill Industries –Jacob Cantu Eight pts, Gannon Chisolm 6 pts, Easton McComas 6 pts, Sutton McComas 2 pts, Keller Reed 8pts, Leo Deal with 2 pts
22 Fields End Trim – Beckett Borgan Four pts, Liam Engelbrecht Four pts, Caleb Fields Four pts, Danny Mokenna 2 pts, Noah Staaben Four pts, Jackson Taysom Four pts
18 Knudtsen Chevrolet Tan –
24 Lake Metropolis Accounts –Tom Ellsworth Four pts, Christopher McClafferty 6 pts, Mason Repair 6 pts, Jameson Tangredi Four pts, Gage winery Four pts
14 Hagadone Directories – Silas Brisbois 6 pts, Winston Deal 6 pts, Nixon Keyes 2 pts, Ryker Scull 2 pts 1st and 2nd Grade Women
24 Knudtsen Chevrolet Purple – Lexi Deschamps 2 pts, Cielle Ellis 2 pts, Cora Lau 10 pts, A’marie McCallum 6 pts, Felicity Peters 2 pts
36 Knudtsen Chevrolet Pink – Nyla Cornett Four pts, Ashlyn Hayden 14 pts, Karmyn Jaimes-Mundel Eight pts, Jenna Morrison 2 pts, Readability Scrimsher 6 pts
34 Mountain America Credit score Union – Peighton Dreckman 14 pts, Avery Huffman Four pts, Nautica Kjar 2 pts, Josie Moate 2 pts, Lily Ratcliffe 2 pts, Ava Stokes Four pts, Brianna Wilson Eight pts
32 Patriot House Inspections – Jerzey Duarte 16 pts, Isabelle Jensen Four pts, Harper McPeak 6 pts, Allyson Pluff 2 pts, Angie Wolfrom Four pts
Third and 4th Grade Boys
Eight McDonalds Submit Falls – Gabriel Griego Four pts, Scout Peterson 2 pts, Gabriel Rodriguez 2 pts 29 7 Day Dental Smiles – Zachary Anderson 2 pts, Tanner Leiser 9 pts, Malikai Pluff 10 pts, Henry Thurston 6 pts, Garret Smith 2 pts
38 Knudtsen Chevrolet White – Gunnar Brown 12 pts, Brandin Colglazier 2 pts, Braydon Hixson 10 pts, Liam Rettman Eight pts, Dominic Stewart 6 pts
16 Taco Bell Submit Falls – Braylon McKenzie Coker 12 pts, Marty Repair 2 pts, Paxton Worthington 2 pts
41 Blue Canine RV – Brennan Burton 6 pts, Cameron Carver 17 pts, Garret Giard Four pts, Tyson Phillips 2 pts, Connor Sigler 6 pts, Aiden Steffensen Four pts, Mason Tucker 2 pts
14 Younger Development Group of Idaho Inc. – Jackson Chisolm 2 pts, Ryder Colhoff Eight pts, Noah Galvan 2 pts, Brayden Salas 2 pts
23 Knudtsen Chevrolet Orange – Cameron Jackson Eight pts, Dominic Grillo 2 pts, Knox Kjar 2 pts, Jason Kuplack 11 pts
25 Knudtsen Chevrolet Inexperienced – Payten Farrar 2 pts, Julian Louis Eight pts, Lane Hildesheim 4pts, Logan Strasser 11 pts
14 Champion Concrete Pumping and Conveying – Jaxin Bell 2 pts, Tyler Burton 2 pts, Rawlin Collinson 2 pts, Julian Pearson 2 pts, Judah Wiinikka Four pts
12 AllKlean Carpet Cleansing and Restoration – Byron Bertsch 2 pts, Layke Eckhart Four pts, Jaxon Frank 2 pts Cameron Cerise 2 pts, Kaiden Bunce 2 pts
Third and 4th Grade Women
16 Dickinson Insurance coverage – Avery Tierney 6 pt, Tiffany Iverson Four pt, Bella Hutchison 2 pt, Nikita Dechaine Four pt
20 Brulotte Paint and Seal – Peyton Brulotte 10 pts, McKinley Compton 10 pts
22 Legacy Dental – Maya Morrison 16 pts, Lauryn Mckenna Four pts, Emma Flerchinger 2 pts 20 ETCO Providers – Aubrey Heath Four pts, Isabel Heath 2 pts, Lily Nelson 2 pts, Ella Impolite 2 pts, Cambria Schmitter 2 pts, Harper Trahanes 6 pts
Fifth and Sixth Grade Boys
12 Brumbach Dentistry – Brody Johnson 2 pts, Gunnar Kay 6 pts, Grayson Morales Four pts 33 Dairy Queen – Trajan Eberlein 12 pts, Evertt Heidt 2 pts, Joey Hixson 6 pts, Jackson Holley 7 pts, Wyatt Langhans Four pts, Reed Schilling 2 pts
30 Mirrographic Design – Tryson Blodgett Three pts, Carter Dunphy 11 pts, Shephard Harker 2 pts, Jackspn Harvey 12 pts, Kaden Vogel 2 pts
18 QC Contracting –
18 Paul Bunyan – Sebastian Fletcher 2 pts, Eli Martin 2 pts, Jackson Trahanes 12 pts, Money Roberts Four pts
39 Strong Rock Automation – Carter Holden 2 pts, Jevvyn Lee 29 pts, Jeremiah Mebrahtu 6 pts, Bodie Newby 2 pts
19 Clearly Higher Window Cleansing – Chandler Glassmoyer Three pts, Archer Kirk 14 pts, Xavier Tierney 2 pts
20 DNA Electrical and Fabrication – Gavin Ahlgren 2 pts, Dawson Dretke 2 pts, Porter Isitt Four pts, Wyatt Rettman 6 PTS, Blake Stokes 2 pts
Fifth and Sixth Grade Women
21 Viking Development –Taylor Wilcox 11 pts, Brie Pulsipher 2 pts, Arianna Griego Four pts, Hailey Farr 2 pts, Cadence Davis 2 pts
2 Sub Terra Display screen Printing & Embroidery
24 Okay&B HAY Inc. –
23 ETCO Providers – Amerie Biaggi11 pts, Samantha Hudson 2 pts, Julianna Impolite 2 pts, Camille Thomas 2 pts, Kendra Van Brunt Four pts
28 Prepare dinner Design Co.-
10 Valley Plato’s Closet – Sophia Smith Four pts, Katalina Johnson Four pts, Abigail Fanning 2 pts
seventh – ninth Grade Boys
50 River Metropolis Bodily Remedy – Kaleb Anderson 10 pts, Shawn Hudson 12 pts, Mark Rubio 2 pts, Dominic Wilhelm 20 pts, Michael Wilhelm 2 pts
36 Peach Orthodontics –Kaiden Anson Four pts, Aiden Crawley 5 pts, Alex Dean 16 pts, Thias Hull 2 pts, Jackson Reiswig 2 pts
33 Fox Trailers – Isaiah Bearshield 20 pts, Josiah Curry 9 pts, Tanner Evans 2 pts, Wyett 2 pts 28 Prepare dinner Design Co.
Week 4
Feb. 19
1st and 2nd Grade Boys
32 Seright’s Ace {Hardware} – Mack Berend 6 pts, Reece Carbrey 6 pts, Hayden Taysum Four pts, Lincoln Whitmire 6 pts, Zander Whitmire 10 pts
24 Knudtsen Chevrolet Tan – Jacob Cantu Four pts, Easton McComas Four pts, Sutton McComas 6 pts, Keller Reed 12 pts
40 Knudtsen Chevrolet Maroon – Kanyen Bentcik 10 pts, Mason Potts 16 pts, Owen Bryant Four pts, Rigley Hendricks Four pts, Toviyah Lyden 6 pts,
28 Little Smiles Pediatric Dentistry – Tyzaiah Blodgett 2 pts, Jesse Martin 2 pts, Ayden Schertz 10 pts, Sylar Sullivan 2 pts, Beau Zinn 12 pts
22 Brulotte Paint and Seal –Brody Brulotte 12 pts, Beckham Lee Eight pts, Jordan Orrr 2 pts
44 H&R Block –Troy Fotopolous 14 pts, Tommy Perna 12 pts, Tyrus Malm 2 pts, Liam McGrath 16 pts,
16 Fields End Trim – Borgan Beckett 2 pts, Liam Engelbrecht 6 pts, Danny Mokenna 2 pts, Taysom Jackson 6 pts
14 Cannon Hill Industries – Jameson Beierle Four pts, Braxton Hintz 2 pts, Carson Hornberger 2 pts, Cohen Pulsipher 6 pts
42 Hagadone Directories – Silas Brisbois 12 pts, Winston Deal Eight pts, Nixon Keyes 22 pts
18 Northwest Specialty Hospital – Cole Birdsell Four pts, Izaac Eifler 2 pts, Liam Seagraves 2 pts, Matthias Vogel 10 pts
26 Lake Metropolis Accounts – Jackson Babcock 2 pts, Tom Ellsworth 6 pts, Christopher McClafferty 6 pts, Jameson Tangredi Eight pts, Gage Winery 6 pts
10 Northwest Smooth Play –Thomas Davis Four pts, Kellin Raskell 2 pts, Owen Hedit Four pts
1st and 2nd Grade Women
Knudtsen Chevrolet Purple – No info
18 Knudtsen Chevrolet Pink – Cora Lau 12 pts, Amarie McCallum 6 pts
24 Patriot House Inspections –Jerzey Duarte Eight pts, Isabelle Jensen 2 pts, Harper McPeak 2 pts, Angie Wolfrom Eight pts, Juniper Sloves 2 pts
18 Mountain America Credit score Union – Peighton Dreckman 12 pts, Josie Moate Four pts, Lily Ratcliffe 2 pts
Third and 4th Grade Boys
12 Champion Concrete Pumping and Conveying –
42 7 Day Dental Smiles – Zachary Anderson 16 pts, Tanner Leiser Four pts, Malikai Pluff 12 pts, Henry Thurston 6 pts, Garret Smith 2 pts
16 Knudtsen Chevrolet White – Gunnar Brown 2 pts, Brandin Colglazier 2 pts, Braydon Hixson 2 pts, Cameron Kreiger 1 pt, Liam Rettman Four pts, Dominic Stewart 5 pts
24 Knudtsen Chevrolet Orange – Cameron Jackson Four pts, Dominic Grillo 6 pts, Kjar Knox 5 pts, Jason Kuplack 9 pts
24 Blue Canine RV – Brennan Burton 2 pts, Cameron Carver 10 pts, Tyson Phillips Four pts, Connor Sigler 2 pts, Aiden Steffensen 6 pts
7 AllKlean Carpet Restoration – Isaac Metal 6 pts, Byron Bertsch 1 pt
26 Younger Development Group of Idaho Inc. – Ryder Colhoff 6 pts, Peter Ratcliffe 16 pts, Brayden Salas 2 pts, Noah Galvan 2 pts, Sylas Saris 2 pts
6 Knudtsen Chevrolet Inexperienced – Payten Farrar 2 pts, Julian Louis 2 pts, Haider Touraille 2 pts
20 Mcdonalds Submit Falls – Dawson Faber Four pts, Gabriel Griego 6 pts, Scout Peterson 6 pts, Cohen Pule 2 pts Gabriel Rodriguez 2 pts
23 Taco Bell Submit Falls – Cole Crocker Four pts, Braylon Mackenzie – Coker 9 pts, Asher Taylor 2 pts, Jett Simkins 6 pts, Paxton Worthington 2 pts
Third and 4th Grade Women
22 Dickinson Insurance coverage –
26 ETCO Providers – Hayden Farr 2 pts, Lucy Mukhamediyev 2 pts, Lily Nelson 12 pts, Ella Impolite Four pts, Harper Trahanes Four pts, Cambria Schmitter 2 pts
Eight Legacy Dental – Emma Flerchinger 2 pts, Tenley Glassmoyer 2 pts, Lauryn Mckenna Four pts,
26 Brulotte Paint and Seal – Peyton Brulotte 6 pts, McKinley Compton 10 pts, Avyn Nordhagen 2 pts, Addison Salas Eight pts
Fifth and Sixth Grade Boys
29 Mirrographic Design – Carter Dunphy Eight pts, Jackson Harvey 15 pts, Kaden Vogel Four pt, Hunter Watson 2 pt
6 Strong Rock Automation – Liam Dehaven 2 pts, Carter Holden 2 pts, Jeremiah Mebrahtu 2 pts
20 Clearly Higher Window Cleansing – Logan Gerhauser 2 pts, Chandler Glassmoyer 5 pts, Archer Kirk 11 pts, Xavier Tierney 2 pts
17 QC Contracting – Hudson Clemons Four pts, Brayden Cross 2 pts, Samson Kjar 2 pts, Mason Leiser 1 pts, Noland Beckett 2 pts, Jacob Wilson Four pts, Carter McNearney 2 pts
26 Paul Bunyan – Dale Lamoni Three pts, Sebastian Fletcher Four pts, Charlie Zenk Four pts, Jackson Trahanes 15 pts
28 Dairy Queen – Trajan Eberlein Four pts, Everett Heidt 6 pts, joey Hixson Eight pts, Reed Schilling Four pts Jackson Holley 6 pts
22 Brumbach Dentistry – Griffin Carpenter Four pts, Mason Deschamps Four pts, Brody Johnson 2 pts, Gunnar Kay 6 pts, Mason Trueman Four pts
27 DNA Electrical and Fabrication – Gavin Ahlgren Four pts, Dawson Dretke 11 pts, Merrick Novak 2 pts, Wyatt Rettman 10 pts
Fifth and Sixth Grade Women
10 Valley Plato’s Closet –Brooke Frankenburg 2 pts, Sophia Smith Eight pts
20 Sub Terra Display screen Printing & Embroidery
43 Viking Development – Arianna Griego 2 pts, Hailey Farr 7 pts, Brie Pulsipher Eight pts, Taylor Wilcox 20 pts, Cadence Davis 6 pts
26 ETCO Providers – Amerie Biaggi Eight pts, Samantha Hudson 12 pts, Julianna Impolite 2 pts, Camille Thomas 2 pts, Kendra Van Brunt 2 pts
seventh – ninth Grade Boys
48 River Metropolis Bodily Remedy –
53 Fox Trailers –Isaiah Bearshield 6 pts, Raymond Brown 22 pts, Tanner Evans Four pts, Hayden James-Mundel 6 pts, Lucas Schulze 2 pts, Kaiden white 14 pts
49 Peach Orthodontics – Kaiden Anson 13 pts, Aiden Crawley 9 pts, Alex Dean 17 pts, Thias Hull 2 pts, Marcus Kuplack 2 pts,
31 Prepare dinner Design Co.
RATHDRUM PARKS AND RECREATION
Basketball
Fifth-Sixth Grade Boys
Nass Regulation & Paul Bunyan
Jaxon Berger (2), Ben Woodcock (13), Ashton Joseph-Gierke (6); Grey Queen (2), Jayden Kime (2), Hunter Taylor (4), Cole Tuskan (2)
Rathdrum Parks and Recreation & Industrial Kitchen Providers
Billy Vallieres (18),Waylin MacArthur (10), Trenten Tucker (2), Nicholas Rostege (10), Gunner Delgado (6); Aiden Hunt (10), Lukas Jessop (2), Brian Hensley (4), Kolton Justus (2), Nathan Parker (2)
BOWLING
Sundown Bowling Middle
Week 21
PeeWees (Bumpers)
Excessive Scratch Recreation Women: Mila Butherus – 38
Bantams
Excessive Scratch Recreation Boys: Chevy Testa – 46
Excessive Scratch Recreation Women: Lucy Goss – 55; Tori Graff – 54; Stasi Jepson – 23
Preps
Excessive Scratch Recreation Women: Abby Kuespert – 117; Chloe McCliggott – 84
Juniors
Excessive Scratch Recreation Boys: Nathan Beardsall – 258; Caleb Kearl – 229; Tyler Clarke – 227
Excessive Scratch Recreation Women: Bayli Lindeke – 181; Lexi Goss – 173; Daphnee Hammond – 159
Different 200 + Video games: Gezus LaSarte – 216; Caleb Kearl – 215; Josh Loper – 214; Tyler Clarke – 212
600 + Sequence: Nathan Beardsall – 648; Caleb Kearl – 626
River Metropolis Lanes
Feb. 26
BANTAMS/PEEWEES
BOYS
HIGH SCRATCH GAMES — Cedar Johnson 110, Gage Killpatrick 73.
HIGH SCRATCH SERIES — Cedar Johnson 180, Gage Killpatrick 117.
GIRLS
HIGH SCRATCH GAMES — Addison Heberly 89, Penny Mueller 85.
HIGH SCRATCH SERIES — Penny Mueller 155, Addison Heberly 151.
JUNIORS
BOYS
HIGH SCRATCH GAMES — Gavin Ellis 237, Colin Borgaro 230.
HIGH SCRATCH SERIES — Colin Borgaro 584, Alex Higgins 535.
GIRLS
HIGH SCRATCH GAMES — Allie Rider 218, 200.
HIGH SCRATCH SERIES — Allie Rider 546, Ellie Powell 532.
Feb. 19
BANTAMS/PEEWEES
BOYS
HIGH SCRATCH GAMES — Cedar Johnson 88, Caiden Pearce 84.
HIGH SCRATCH SERIES — Cedar Johnson 167, Tristan Dauwe 126.
GIRLS
HIGH SCRATCH GAMES — Penny Mueller 96, Brook Davison 88.
HIGH SCRATCH SERIES — Penny Mueller 169, Brook Davison 151.
JUNIORS
BOYS
HIGH SCRATCH GAMES — Donny Shaw 231, 225.
HIGH SCRATCH SERIES — Donny Shaw 615, Colin Borgaro 590.
GIRLS
HIGH SCRATCH GAMES — Allie Rider 213, 190.
HIGH SCRATCH SERIES — Allie Rider 537, Roxy Cummings 502.
PREPS
BOYS
HIGH SCRATCH GAMES — Logan Hartley 142, 124.
HIGH SCRATCH SERIES — Logan Hartley 351, Kenton Nonetheless 318.
GIRLS
HIGH SCRATCH GAMES — Rylee Kaup 160, 144.
HIGH SCRATCH SERIES — Rylee Kaup 417, Peyton Alexander 339.
COEUR d’ALENE RECREATION
Basketball
Okay Boys Division
Masters Fence – Clayton Bircher and Bradley Gustin 6, Estes Hartley 4, Ethan Braga and George VanNoy 2.
Chubbs Funding – Parker Stoleberger 6, Emmett Wright 4, Elijah Cline 2.
Victory Development – Bentley Brancato 16, Michael Brown 8, Beckett Knight and Azariah Rogers 4.
Apex Strategies – Jeb Montgomery and Cove Reed 4, Landon Lalanne and Jasper Lee 2.
Misplaced Within the Subject Floral Design – Joey Terraciano 6, Rocco Domanico 2.
Dorian Images – Isaiah Antoine 8, Kamren Rosenberger 4, and Kody Johnson 2.
1st Boys Division
Schaffers Towing – Caden Bennett 8, Cooper Stotz 6, Jackson Peterson and Zake Moore 4, Cormack Donovan, Maddox Strohman, and Finn Kirkbride 2.
Way of life Bodily Remedy – Crew Ranklev 6, Dalton Gregg 4, and Isaiah Luster 2.
Cd’A Pediatrics – Sawyer Minert and Jasper Chase 2.
Canvas Youngsters – Ryder Elijah Smith 6, Huxley Earin and Jaxon Giles 4, William Bookholtz and Ricky Daley 2..
Kootenai Orthopedics – Grant Quinn 12, Logan Fazio and Hudson Weaver 4, Jaxon Mitchell and Bronson deOro 2.
Apex Strategies – Cole Moglia and Zachary Gussenhoven-Roettger 4, Weston Montgomery, Aiden Davidson, Clayton Pennock, and Roger Edwards 2.
Canvas Youngsters – Ryder Elijah Smith 8, Jaxon Giles 6, Huxley Earin 4, Quinn Blair, William Bookholtz, Maverick Paine, and Ricky Daley 2.
Kootenai Orthopedics – Grant Quinn, Hudson Weaver, and Jaxon Mitchell 4, Benjamin McVey and Ryan Snook 2.
Apex Strategies – Aiden Davidson, Clayton Pennock, and Zachary Gussenhaven-Roettgen 2.
Schaffers Towing – Cooper Stotz and Caden Bennett 8, Jackson Peterson 4, Cedar Williams, Cormack Donovan, Maddox Strohman, Zake Moore 2.
Cd’A Pediatrics – Jasper Chase and Carsyn Phelan 4, George Jerkins, Sawyer Minert, Maxxon Morrison 2.
Way of life Bodily Remedy – Isaiah Luster 8, Harvey Granier and Crew Randklev 6, Dalton Gregg 4, Xander Finnegan and Brody Butler 2.
Apex Strategies – Roger Edwarrds 10, Cole Moglia 8, Jasper Kruger 4.
Canvas Youngsters – Ryder Elijah Smith 8, Huxley Earin 6, Quinn Blair and Jaxon Giles 2.
Kootenai Orthopedics – Grant Quinn 8, Hudson Weaver 6, Lucas Atkins, Jaxon Mitchell, and Ryan Snook 4, Benjamin McVey 2.
Way of life bodily Remedy – Isaiah Luster 24, Harvey Granier, Crew Randklev 4, Brody Butler 2.
Schaffers Towing – Caden Bennett 12, Cooper Stotz 8, Jackson Peterson and Zake Moore 6, Finn Kirkbride 2.
Cd’A Pediatrics – George Jerkins 4, Carsyn Phelan, Sawyer Minert 2.
2nd Boys Division
Lakewood Animal Hospital – Parker Singer 12, Waylon Gardner 6, Jacob Brown 4, Packton Ham and Blake Walton 2.
Misplaced In Subject Floral Design – Lyric Younger 10, Crew Kuhlmann and Couredge Solmonson 4.
Precision Health – Asher Nipp and Ezra Paisley 4, Ryder Schwieters 2.
Masters Fence – Davis Hartley 8, Bodee Olmstead 6, Tatum Espinoza and Lucas Rhodes 4..
Elite Bodily Remedy – Easton Bateman 10, Carson Bishop 6, Daniel Jacob and Carter Dance 4, Steele Steenstra 2.
NAPA – Hudson Herbert 6, Liam Arine 4, Vann Hoagland, Rylan Suttles-Shaw, and Bridger Landers 2.
St. Josephs Ear, Nostril, & Throat – Gabriel Edman 4, Da’Viohn Plue, Easton Moore, Henry Fulton, and Gabriel Fullmer 2.
The Wellness Bar – Soren Mantz and William Radobenko 8, Beck Engebretsen and Andrew Baker 4, Evan Wallace 2.
Misplaced within the Subject Floral Design – Parker Brown 8, Lyric Younger 6, Brody Brennan, Crew Kuhlmann, Curry Felt V 4, Couredge Solmonson 2.
Precision Health – Ezra Paisley, Kingston Stockwell, Asher Nipp, and Ryder Schwieters 2.
The Wellness Bar – Evan Wallace, Andrew Baker, Finley Stackhouse, and William Radobenko 2.
Elite Bodily Remedy – Easton Bateman 10, Cason Bishop 8, Bridger Gatten and Carter Dance 4, Daniel Jacobs 2.
Masters Fence – Bodee Olmsted 10, Davis Hartley 8, Lucas Rhodes and Evan Shuburg 4, Will DePriest 2.
NAPA – Liam Arine, Hudson Herbert, and Rylan Suttles-Shaw 4, Vann Hoagland, Sullivan O’Dowd, and Jade Stoddard 2.
Lakewood Animal Hospital – Waylon Gardner and Jacob Priddy 10, Parker Singer 8, Blake Walton and Sawyer Glenn 2.
St. Josephs Ear, Nostril, & Throat – Easton Moore 8, Gabriel Edman and Zaiden Miller 4.
Okay/1st Women Division
Comacks Flooring America – Nora Burt 4, Amelia Martin and Amelia Garrett-Gittel 2. 4.
Energetic Healthcare – Blayklee Olmsted 4, Peri Doalson 2.
Panhandle Landworks – Allison Legg 16, Aspen Sifford 10, Makenna Dauner and Libby Harris 6, Mackenzie Thomson 2.
Ferguson Concrete – Audrey Parkinson 18, Cambree Davis 10, Kynslee Sanchez 6, Charlotte Denton and Beckett Murphy 4.
Canvas Youngsters – Stella Sheppard, Avery Meyer, Reese Burrill, Emilia Van Valin, Avery Meyer and Skylar Hayden Fleck 2.
Tierney Farms – Kennedy Tierney 16, London Tierney 14, Brooke Hammond and Adelle Paine 4, Makia West and Taylor Drake 2.
2nd Women Division
Cd’A Kiwanis Dribblers – Abigail Losee 8, Maddie Drake and Lucy Zimmerman 6, Kyndall Twitchell and Hannah Packer 4.
Soar for Pleasure – Aida Stanley 22, Cora Gonzales 10, Briella Ayers 6, Aubrey Allen 4, Kimber Williams, Layla Younger, and Layla Woolman 2.
NAPA – Birdie Bailey 8, Addisyn Culpepper 4.
Customized Drywall – Sophie Fortin 10, Elise Rasor and Adelynn Johnson 8, Ivy Finlay and Mia Flores 6, Olivia Peterson and Quin Burrell 2.
HAYDEN RECREATION AND COMMUNITY SERVICES
Basketball
Feb. 26
3-Four Women
Fred’s Plumbing: Bailey Brookshire- 12 factors; Rylan Gardner- 2 factors; Harper Gibbar- Four factors; Maelianna Lapresta- Four factors; Sophie Matthews- 10 factors; Hadley Yake- 6 factors
Hayden Imaginative and prescient: Kalleigh Anaya- 10 factors; Savanna Barron- 2 factors; Avree Bowman- 10 factors; June Calderwood- 12 factors; Lyla Denton- Four factors; Baylee Sochovka- 2 factors; Oakleigh Wagner- 2 factors
Lancaster Market: Delaney Morrisroe- 2 factors; Emery Talbot- 14 factors; Sloan Walker- 2 factors
Saturday Night time Inc.: Aspen Ackerman- 6 factors; Taylor Armstrong- 2 factors; Vivienne Scott- 2 factors; Hailey Shafer- 2 factors
3-Four Boys
Delivering Hope Surrogacy: Wyatt James- 2 factors; Dylan Paschall- 6 factors; Thomas Schoeny- 2 factors
The Human Bean: Luke Corridor- Four factors; Micah Mayer- Four factors; Landry Peterson- 18 factors; Kashton Pintler- 7 factors
Lakeside Pediatrics: Kason Lenz- 2 factors; Roman Starkey- 2 factors; Beckham Sensible- Eight factors
Little Smiles Pediatric Dentistry: Mason Brodin- 2 factors; Ryley Brown- 6 factors; Troy Hill- 2 factors; Emmitt Johnson- 6 factors; Ben Smith- 6 factors
Tremendous 1 Meals: Nolan Bode- 2 factors; Nolan Haley- 6 factors; Ethan Klein- 2 factors; Blake Parkinson- 2 factors; Emmett Starkey- 2 factors
Wake Media: Jacek Kaplan- 1 level; Rex Keller- 2 factors; Ezra Pike- Eight factors; Peter Wilde- 10 factors
5-7 Women
Eye Guys Optical: Kimiko Blickenderfer-Three factors; Seraina Geesman- Eight factors; Mallory Morrisroe- Eight factors; Anna Pyle- 2 factors; Shelley Taylor- 2 factors; McKenna Wilson- 2 factors
The Human Bean: Saphirra Addy- 17 factors; Kyla Enyeart- 2 factors; Ashton Porcello- 6 factors
Vixen & Tod: Emilie Kariotis- 5 factors; Kelby Full of life- Eight factors; Madelyn Matous- 2 factors; Ava Robertson- 11 factors; Kaylynn Starkey- 2 factors
Zip’s Drive-In: Keyleigh Anaya-2 factors; Kyeleigh Anaya- 2 factors; Chloe Brookshire- 2 factors; Brooke Caan- 2 factors; Isla Johnston- 2 factors; Danika Thompson- 12 factors
5-6 Boys
Andy’s Heating & Cooling: Fisher Depriest- 9 factors; Griffin McMeekan- Eight factors; Braxton Nagle- 2 factors; Jackson Sifford- 2 factors; Attics Tweedy- Eight factors
Idaho Forest Group: Landon Brodin- 2 factors; Tripp Gugino- 7 factors; Gibson Poteet- Four factors; Alex Torres- 10 factors; Xavier Wiglesworth- 2 factors
Lakeside Oral Surgical procedure: Cooper Adams- Eight factors; Ashton Bjorkman- 2 factors; Elijah Boerner- Four factors; Landon Capaul- Eight factors; Brennen Sofa- 2 factors; Jaxon Haynie- 2 factors; Tyler Kernkamp- 10 factors; Wyatt Knott- Four factors; Wyatt Matous- Three factors
McDonald’s: Marty Babb- 10 factors; Sean Bradley- 1 level; Tucker Locke- 6 factors; Mason McKee- 2 factors; Nico Stidman- 2 factors
North Idaho Development: Patrick Ellison- 12 factors; Mson Kirkland- 7 factors; Aiden Tibbet- 10 factors
Squeaky’s Automotive Wash: Lucas Chapman- Three factors; James Eberhart- 2 factors; Braydon Gadberry- Eight factors; Silas Miller- Eight factors; Logan Parkinson- Eight factors; Orin Poole- 2 factors; Collin Simon- 14 factors; Lyndon Stenzel- Four factors
7-9 Boys
Heritage Well being: Elyja Abell- 11 factors; Cole Depriest- 2 factors; Jeremy Laker- Three factors; Marcus McFadden-11 factors; Trey Snyder- 2 factors
Idaho Forest Group: Trent Armstrong- 11 factors; Sawyer Henley- 2 factors; Jack Johnston- Eight factors; Riley Poole- Three factors; Jackson Webb- 10 factors
Qualfon: Terrence Alexander- 2 factors; Braydon Dresser- Eight factors; Ike Johnson- 13 factors; Vinny Lapresta- 13 factors; Joshua Rojo- 11 factors; Easton Swope- 13 factors; Drake Thompson- Four factors
Wellness Bar: Henry Earnest- 7 factors; Karter Engbresten- 5 factors; Paxon Grant- 12 factors; Daniel Magsam- 2 factors; Braden Rider- Four factors; Owen Schoeny- 9 factors
Crew/Comp League
Feb. 26
Third-4th Grade Women Aggressive Standings
CDA Lakers 5-0: Mary Kate Doree- 2 factors; Tegan Phenicie- Four factors; Devyn Wassink- Four factors; Kyal Carlson- 10 factors
Holy Hawks 2-3: Scarlett Clemens- Four factors
Lakeland Elite 4-1: Swayzie Thompson- Four factors; Skye Lethrod- 6 factors; Harlee Peck- 2 factors; Kyper Vopat- 2 factors; Jayleese Williams- Eight factors; Brooklyn Caywood- 6 factors
North Idaho Ice 0-5: Kylie Anderson- 2 factors; Tillie Fagan- Four factors; Phoebe Leggat- 2 factors; Quinn Martin- Four factors
North Idaho Xplosion 3-2: Hailey Bowmer- Four factors; Avery Vandenbark- 2 factors; Samantha Weis- Three factors; Religion Schultz- 1 level; Brighton Cline- Four factors
Silver Valley Wildcats 1-4: Grace- 2 factors
Third-4th Grade Boys Aggressive Standings
CDA Warmth 3-1: Jax Baldwin- 2 factors; Austin Perkins- 15 factors; Dallas Hays- 9 factors; Kellan Larson- 12 factors; Ty Hamilton- 2 factors; Casey Songco- Three factors; Mason Fantozzi- 2 factors; Camden Glindeman- 12 factors; Ashton Elwell- 12 factors
CDA Storm 3-2: Cam Togi- Four factors; Cody Burrill- 6 factors; Emery McKee- Four factors; Levi Drake- 2 factors; Sawyer Smith- 2 factors; Keegan Rosenberg- 2 factors
Metallic Benders 1-4: Recreation #1: Logan Capaul- 16 factors; Bryce Full of life- Four factors; Weston Ackerman- 6 factors; Mason Poole- 10 factors
Recreation #2: Nolan Herbig- Four factors; Logan Capaul- Eight factors; Bryce Full of life- 6 factors; Weston Ackerman- 2 factors; Emmitt Kernkamp- Eight factors; Mason Poole- 6 factors
Rebels 3-2: Beckam Caan- Three factors; Kipten Craig- 2 factors; Wesley Trost- 10 factors; Cannon Tremayne- Four factors; Aure Brennan- 10 factors; Braxton Smith- 11 factors; Sy Montague- 11 factors; Kellen Weil- 6 factors
Silver Ridge Development 2-3: Recreation #1: Zeph Wilson- Four factors; Carson Busch- Four factors; Koa Fenter- Four factors; EJ Vonbehren- 2 factors
Recreation #2: Zeph Wilson- Four factors; Carson Busch- 9 factors; Cannon Randkle- 1 level; Caleb- 2 factors
The Bulls 3-3: Recreation #1: Micah Brumbach- 2 factors; Zeke McNeil- 11 factors; Lucas Antonich- Three factors; Mac- 2 factors
Recreation #2: Micah Brumbach- 10 factors; Chase Reed- 2 factors; Henry Bowlby- Four factors; Zeke McNiel- 10 factors; Lucas Antonich- 2 factors; Garrett Rediger- 7 factors
Wallace Miners 2-3: Cy Miller- 12 factors; Oliver Larsen- Four factors; Carter Hanan- 2 factors
Fifth-Sixth Grade Boys Aggressive Standings
CDA Warmth Fifth 3-2: Hunter Teuscher- 14 factors; Holden Carpenter- 2 factors; Jax Pearson- Four factors; Drew Murrell- 7 factors; Easton Clyne- 1 factors; Logan Cotant- 14 factors; Caleb- 6 factors
CDA Warmth 6h 4-1: Tavion Norwood- Four factors; Nick Smith- Three factors; Taytem Frazier- 11 factors; Cole Clyne- Four factors; Quinn Murrell- Four factors; John Groat- Eight factors; Noah Perkins- 2 factors; Carson Munday- 6 factors; Ty Ball- Eight factors
Holy Hawks 3-2: Samuel Murphy- 5 factors; Rhett Gama- 5 factors; Jimmy Doree- 15 factors; Grant Clemens- 7 factors; Eli Franz- 2 factors
Lakeland Elite 2-3: Kovak Dolan- 2 factors; Brody Smith- Four factors; Kolson Asher- 2 factors; Chris Szafransky- 5 factors; Madden Younger- 7 factors; Likelihood Griggs- 2 factors
North Idaho Xplosion (Gatten) 1-4: Recreation #1: Johnny Gatten- Three factors; Cooper Arrotta- 2 factors; Sam Weymouth- 2 factors; Maxim Lopez- 2 factors; Brayden Williams- 2 factors; Grady Hicks- 2 factors; Ryder Quinn- 5 factors
Recreation #2: Johnny Gatten- 2 factors; Maxim Lopez- Four factors; Rylan Miller- 2 factors; Brayden Williams- 6 factors; Grady Hicks- Three factors; Ryder Quinn- 14 factors
North Idaho Xplosion (Mitchell) 1-4: Recreation #1: Cruz Conces- 6 factors; Casey- 2 factors; Brady Inexperienced- 12 factors; Ryland Spencer- 9 factors
Recreation #2: Cruz Conces- 6 factors; Jacob Harris- Four factors; Casey- 1 level; Maddix Witten- Eight factors; Wyatt Vandenbark- 2 factors; Brady Inexperienced- Eight factors; Ryland Spencer- Eight factors; Brendan Toomey- 2 factors
GYMNASTICS
Nice West Health club Fest 2022
Avant Coeur Gymnastics and Perpetual Movement hosted the 21st Nice West Health club Fest at The Coeur d Alene Resort on Feb. 24-27, bringing in round 1,100 athletes from everywhere in the United States.
Avant Coeur outcomes comply with.
Xcel Silver
Lois Chesley took Third on Vault with a 9.000, 4th on Bars with a 9.525, and Fifth on Beam 8.950
Ellie Anderson had a excessive of 9.075 on Bars and took Sixth on Beam with a 8.900
Brinleigh Browne took 4th on Vault with a 9.150 and Third on Flooring with a 9.250
Olivia Merry had a excessive of 9.000 on Vault and took Sixth on Beam with a 8.900
Harlin Baldwin had a excessive of 8.900 on Vault and took 4th on Bars with a 9.275
Evelyn Harrison took 2nd on Bars with a 9.650, Fifth on Beam with a 9.250 and 4th All Round with a 36.900
Malia Makanani took Fifth on Bars with a 9.350 and had a excessive of 9.200 on Beam
Liliana Olind took 2nd on Vault with a 9.375, Fifth on Bars with a 9.275, tied for 2nd on Beam with a 9.300, tied for 4th on Flooring with a 9.300 and took Third All Round with a 37.250
Mallory Secord took 1st on Beam with a 9.375 and tied for 4th on Flooring with a 9.300
Dahlia Kramer had a excessive of 9.125 on Bars and a excessive of 9.050 on Beam
Addison Hundrup tied for 1st on Bars with a 9.450, tied for 4th on Beam with a 9.025 and took Fifth All Round with a 36.475
Carisa Gencarella took 2nd on Vault with a 9.350, took 4th on Beam with a 9.300, tied for 2nd on Flooring with a 9.400 and tied for Third All Round with a 37.350
Carina Gencarella took 1st on Vault with a 9.400, 4th on Bars with a 9.500, tied for 2nd on Flooring with a 9.400 and took Fifth All Round with a 37.100
Tiffany Bernstien took Third on Vault with a 9.325, 2nd on Bars with a 9.575 and Sixth on Flooring with a 9.300
Aurora Saris took Sixth on Beam with a 8.850 and had a excessive of 9.150 on Flooring
Xcel Gold
Julianna Bonacci took Third on Bars with a 9.125, Third on Beam with a 8.950, 1st on Flooring with a 9.575 and Third All Round with a 36.250
Lily Kramer had a excessive of 8.625 on Beam and took Fifth on Flooring with a 9.250
River Kermelis took Third on Bars with a 9.050, 2nd on Beam with a 9.000, Fifth on Flooring with a 9.100 and Third All Round with a 35.350
Lily Black took Third on Vault with a 8.300, and tied for Third on Beam with a 8.800
Xcel Platinum
Sage Kermelis took 2nd on Vault with a 8.800, Third on Bars with a 8.925, Third on Beam with a 8.800, 4th on Flooring with a 9.325 and 2nd All Round with a 35.850
Mikaela Krell took Third on Vault with a 8.450, 1st on Bars with a 9.275, 2nd on Flooring with a 9.500 and Third All Round with a 35.425
Delaney Adlard took Fifth on Bars with a 8.150, Fifth on Flooring with a 9.075 and Fifth All Round with a 33.175
Kate Mauch took 2nd on Vault with a 8.950, 1st on Bars with a 9.400, 1st on Beam with a 9.650, 1st on Flooring with a 9.600 and 1st All Round with a 37.600
Amberly Johnson took Third on Vault with a 8.650, tied for 1st on Bars with a 9.000, took 4th on Beam with a 8.875, tied for 2nd on Flooring with a 9.500 and took 1st All Round with a 36.025
Degree 2
Cj Destaphano took 2nd on Vault with a 9.350, Third on Bars with a 9.350, tied for 2nd on Beam with a 9.125 and took 2nd All Round with a 36.400
Eve Seaman took 4th on Vault with a 9.200, 4th on Bars with a 9.325, 2nd on Flooring with a 9.075 and Third All Round with a 36.325
Nellie Behunin took Third on Vault with a 9.275, 1st on Bars with a 9.600, tied for 2nd on Beam with a 9.125 and took 4th All Round with a 35.400
Isla Moore took Fifth on Vault with a 9.100, Fifth on Bars with a 9.125 and Fifth All Round with a 35.250
Paisley Moore took Fifth on Beam with a 8.975 and 4th on Flooring with a 8.750
Luna Perez tied for Fifth on Vault with a 9.300, took 4th on Bars with a 9.400, tied for Fifth on Flooring with a 9.,125 and Sixth All Round with a 36.900
Degree 3
Reece Hodges took 1st on Bars with a 9.400, 4th on. Beam with a 8.750, Third on Flooring with a 9.000 and Third All Round with a 35.650
Aurora Heath took 2nd on Vault with a 9.000, 4th on Bars with a 9.125, 2nd on Beam with a 8.950 and 4th All Round with a 35.575
Delynn Chatfield took Fifth on Bars with a 8.625 and Sixth on Beam with a 8.400
Lizzy Gonzales took Third on Vault with a 8.875 and Fifth on Beam with a 8.450
AB Lorion took Third on Bars with a 8.850 and Sixth on Beam with a 8.650
Braelyn Dally took 1st on Vault with a 9.550, tied for 4th on Bars with an 8.850, took 1st on Beam with a 9.050 and 2nd All Round with a 36.275
Claire Baxter tied for 1st on Bars with a 9.400, Third on Beam with a 8.900 and 4th All Round with a 35.825
Abigail Haler took 4th on Vault with a 9.050, and tied for 1st on Bars with a 9.400
Saige Cruz had a excessive of 8.900 on Vault and took Sixth on Flooring with a 8.750
Kaitlyn Grantham had a excessive of 8.750 on Be4am and took Sixth on Flooring with a 8.800
Mia Fletcher tied for Third on Vault with a 9.325, took 2nd on Bars with a 9.250, tied for 2nd on Flooring with a 9.025 and took Third on All Round with a 36.300
Lisa Bernstein took 2nd on Vault with a 9.400, Third on Bars with a 8.975 and Fifth All Round with a 35.425
Degree 4
Sydney Traub took 2nd on Bars with a 9.300, 2nd on Beam with a 9.150 and Third All Round with a 35.700
Taniella Atteshis took 4th on Beam with a 9.000, tied for Third on Flooring with a 8.900 and took Fifth All Round with a 35.225
Olivia Watson took 4th on Bars with a 9.000 and Sixth All Round with a 34.600
Issoria Austin took Sixth on Bars with a 8.950 and tied for Fifth with a 8.825
Kaylee Flodin had a excessive of 8.600 on Bars and took Sixth on Beam with a 8.900
Elika Anderson took Sixth on Vault with a 8.225 and Fifth on Flooring with a 8.600
Audri Madsen took Fifth on Vault with a 8.450 and Third on Bars with a 8.875
Degree 6
Mila Behunin took 1st on Bars with a 9.250, Third on Beam with a 8.975 and Fifth All Round with a 35.500
Callista Petticolas took Fifth on Bars with a 9.150 and had a excessive of 9.150 on Flooring
Eva Martin tied for Third on Vault with a 8.600, took 4th on Beam with a 8.925, and Third on Flooring with a 9.350
Summer time Nelson took Sixth on Bars with a 8.750 and tied for Sixth on Beam with a 8.850
Quinn Howard took Sixth on Vault with a 8.300 and Sixth on Flooring with a 9.250
Jadyn Jell took Fifth on Bars with a 8.950, tied for Third on Flooring with a 9.200 and took Fifth All Round with a 35.075
Kyler Champion took Fifth on Bars with a 8.725, Third on Beam with a 8.850, tied for Sixth on Flooring with a 9.125 and Sixth All Round with a 35.050
Degree 7
Avery Hammons took Third on Vault with a 8.875, 1st on Bars with a 9.700, Fifth on Flooring with a 9.275 and Third All Round with a 36.925
Georgia Carr tied for Third on Bars with a 9.400, took Fifth on Beam with a 9.275 and 4th All Round with a 36.225
Sophia Elwell took 4th on Beam with a 9.250 and Sixth on Flooring with a 9.225
Addyson Prescott tied for Sixth on Beam with a 9.250
Claire Traub took 4th on Vault with a 8.750, Third on Bars with a 9.225, 1st on Beam with a 9.650, tied for 2nd on Flooring with a 9.350 and took 1st All Round with a 36.975
Jeralyn Norris took Fifth on Vault with a 8.850, had a excessive of 9.125 on Beam, tied for Fifth on Flooring with a 9.225 and took Sixth All Round with a 35.625
Degree 8
Brynlynn Kelly took 2nd on Vault with a 9.125, 2nd on Bars with a 9.425, Fifth on Beam with a 8.750 and 2nd All Round with a 36.350
Piper St John took Sixth on Beam with a 8.625 and tied for 2nd on Flooring with a 9.300
Kayce George took Fifth on Bars with a 9.050 and had a excessive of 8.850 on Flooring
Sara Rogers had a excessive of 9.200 on Flooring
Degree 9
Jasmine Quagliana took Fifth on Vault with a 8.650, 4th on bars with a 8.250, 1st on Beam with a 9.225 and Third All Round with a 34.125
Eden Lamburth took Fifth on Beam with a 8.050, Sixth on Flooring with a 8.700 and Sixth All Round with a 32.250
Maiya Terry took 2nd on Vault with a 8.900, 1st on Bars with a 8.800, 1st on Beam with a 8.825, Third on Flooring with a 8.150 and 1st All Round with a 34.675
Madalyn McCormick took Third on Vault with a 8.725, tied for 2nd on Bars with a 8.150, tied for 1st on Flooring with a 8.600 and took Third All Round with a 33.175
Submit objects for youth and non-varsity highschool sports activities by midday Tuesday for publication Wednesday. Electronic mail tales and photographs (in .jpg format) to sports activities@cdapress.com.
Info: 208-664-8176, Ext. 2019